Godinton Primary School

Staff List

 

 

School Management

Headteacher
Miss J Talbot
Assistant Headteachers
Mrs H Partridge
Mrs S Stein
School Business Manager
Mrs C Williams

Head of Middle School
Mrs E Walker
Head of Upper School
Mrs L Crowfoot

 

Lower School Classes

Reception
Rabbits and Hedgehogs
Mrs A Ischt-Berger (Mon - Wed) / Miss J Marsh (Thurs & Fri)
Moles and Badgers
Miss K Ward

Year 1
Foxes
Miss G Kirk-Smth
Otters
Miss L Coveney

 

Middle School Classes

Year 2
Ladybirds
Miss N Moss
Butterflies
Mr D Barber

Year 3
Bumblebees
Mrs E Walker
Dragonflies
Miss N Attenborough (Mon - Wed) / Mrs C Fagg (Thurs & Fri)

 

Upper School Classes

Year 4
Kingfishers
Miss E Branson
Nightingales
Mrs C Burchett (Mon - Wed) / Mrs K Atkin (Thurs & Fri)

Year 5
Magpies
Miss D Maisto
Cuckoos
Miss A King

Year 6
Eagles
Mrs L Crowfoot
Falcons
Mrs S Pemberton (Mon-Wed) / Miss S Almond (Thurs & Fri)

 

Teaching Assistants
Mrs C Rigden (Speech & Language)
Mrs S Ellis (Nurture Provison)
Miss S King (Pastoral Support)
Mrs G Taylor (Acorns)
Mrs K Prior (Acorns)
Mrs H Pullen
Miss E Moody
Miss M Pumphrey
Miss R Bushell
Miss C Scanlan
Miss K Oliver
Mrs P Coles
Mrs L Pluckrose
Miss J Young
Miss L Clark
Miss A Pile
Mrs D Spain
Miss B Eaton
Mrs F Hamid
Mrs L Griffin
Mrs C Brooker
Miss P Smith
Miss P Gurung
Mrs D Gilbert
Miss K Wood
Miss S Walker
Miss L Richardson
Mrs J Gandon
Mrs H Hubbard
Mrs S Jury


PPA Cover
Mrs A McGoldrick
Mrs J Kelleher


Supply Teachers
Mr R Wise
Mrs S Diplock


Family Liaison Officer
Mrs J McGibney

 

Office Staff

Senior Office Administrator/Educational Visits Coordinator
Mrs H Kelleher

Admissions and Attendance Administrator
Mrs G Smith

Administrative Assistant/Medical Needs Coordinator
Mrs E Clark

AEN Administrative Assistant
Mrs A Ades


Site Manager
Mr H Rowson


School Kitchen Team
Mrs J Creed
Mrs S Coast
Mrs L Perrodow
Mrs S Mabb


Mid Day Meal Supervisors
Mrs P Bailey
Miss K Drake
Ms B Heselden
Mrs K Humphrey
Mrs L King
Mrs S Podger
Mrs Y Kirova
Mrs R Byrne
Mrs R Heder
Mrs K Carr

 

Early Birds Staff
Mrs S Ellis
Mrs P Coles
Mrs R Lopez-Garrido


Night Owls Staff
Mrs L Pluckrose
Mrs Y Kirova
Miss C Brenchley
Miss L Evelyn
Miss P Smith
Miss K Drake


Cleaning Staff
Mrs P Bailey
Mrs L King


Road Crossing Patrol Staff/Gate Guardians
Mrs P Bailey
Mrs K Humphrey
Mr H Rowson