STAFF LIST

 ACADEMIC YEAR SEPTEMBER 2016 TO JULY 2017

             Lower School Classes

                                    Teacher

Reception – Hedgehogs and Rabbits

Reception – Moles and Badgers

Mrs Jane Christopher-Head of Lower School

Miss Lauren Chambers

Year 1 – Foxes

Year 1  – Otters

Mrs Sarah Fisher

Miss Laura Coveney

Middle School Classes

                                   Teacher

Year 2 – Ladybirds

Year 2  – Butterflies

Miss Amy Ricketts/Miss Julia Marsh

Mrs Charlotte Fagg

Year 3 – Bumble Bees

Year 3 – Dragonflies

Miss Grace Davies

Miss Emily Walker

Upper School Classes

Teacher

Year 4 – Kingfishers

Year 4 – Nightingales

Miss Hayley Collins/Mrs Sarah Stein

Miss Lizzie McMath

Year 5 – Magpies

Year 5 – Cuckoos

Miss Lizzie Mills

Mrs Lisa Crowfoot-Head of Upper School

Year 6 – Eagles

Year 6 – Falcons

Miss Nicola Moss

Mrs Saskia Pemberton (Mon- Thurs) and
Mrs Judith Mrs Kelleher (Friday)

PPA Teaching StaffMrs Judith Kelleher
Mr Robin Wise
Mrs Kate Veitch

School Management

 

Headteacher
Deputy Headteacher
Assistant Headteacher / Curriculum
Assistant Headteacher / Inclusion
Finance Manager
IT and HR Manager

Mr Jim Holditch
Miss Jill Talbot
Miss Hayley Collins
Mrs Sarah Stein
Mrs Claire Williams
Mrs Susan Dinley

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Angela Ades
Mrs Julie Atkins
Mrs Carol Brooker
Mrs Penny Coles
Mrs Lisa Collins
Mrs Sam Ellis
Mrs Christine Mechie
Mrs Clare McPhee
Mrs Elaine Paggett
Mrs Lisa King

Mrs Heidi Pullen
Mrs Phoebe Spriggs
Mrs Loretta Sutherland
Mrs Julie Tanton
Mrs Nicola Town
 Mrs Claire Stanton (Sounds Write)
Mrs Caroline Rigden (Speech & Language)
Mrs Anne McGoldrick (Gifted & Talented)
Mrs Corinna Stapleton (Pastoral Care Practioner)

Supply Teachers:

Mrs Ann Barrett
Mr Mark Daisey
Mrs Jackie Thorpe
Mrs Lindsey Tinker

Family Liaison Officer:
Mrs Tracey Jones

Office Staff:
Mrs Hita Kelleher (Senior Office Administrator/Educational Visits Coordinator)

Mrs Gemma Smith (Office Administrator – Admissions and Attendance)

 ICT Technician/Librarian:
Mrs Michelle Taylor

Caretaker:
Miss Pat Geary

School Kitchen Team:
Mrs Wendy Woosey
Mrs Kay Smith
Ms Claire Heasman
Mrs Samantha Lund
Miss Dawn Barnett

 

Mid Day Meal Supervisors:
Mrs Pauline Bailey
Mrs Tina Cook
Ms Beverley Heselden
Mrs Lesley King
Ms Deborah Lancaster
Mrs Dianne Smith
Mrs Sharon Reed
Mrs Keri Humphrey
Miss Kerrie Cosier
Mrs Lucie Clark

Cleaning Staff:

Mrs Pauline Bailey
Mrs Lesley King
Mrs Edna Seamons

Road Crossing Patrol Staff/Gate Guardians
Mrs Keri Humphrey
Mrs Samantha Champion
Mrs Julie Williams
Mrs Emily Clark